Current and Former Clients

Member of New York State Assembly

John McDonald for State Assembly (108th District)
Frank Commisso Jr. for State Assembly (109th District)

County of Albany

Bruce Hidley for Albany County Clerk
Mike Conners for Albany County Comptroller

Albany County Legislature

Frank Commisso (Majority Leader) for County Legislator
Shawn Morse (Chairman) for County Legislator
William Aylward, Jr. for County Legislator
Bill Clay for County Legislator
Bryan Clenahan for County Legislator
Mary Lou Connolly for County Legislator
Gary Domalewicz for County Legislator
Cindy Dott for County Legislator
Gil Ethier for County Legislator
Ryan Horstmyer for County Legislator
Ray Joyce for County Legislator
Mike Mackey for County Legislator
Dan McCoy for County Legislator
Lucille McKnight for County Legislator
Paul Miller for County Legislator
Tim Nichols for County Legislator
Herb Reilly for County Legislator
Ralph Signoracci for County Legislator
Rick Touchette for County Legislator

City of Albany

Jerry Jennings for Mayor
Betty Barnette for City Treasurer
Frank Commisso Jr. for Common Council
Jack Flynn for Common Council
Sandra Fox for Common Council
Joseph Igoe for Common Council
John Rosenzweig for Common Council
James Sano for Common Council

Albany Board of Education

William Barnette for Albany Board of Education
Ira Bethea for Albany Board of Education
Ed Trant for Albany Board of Education
Barry Walston for Albany Board of Education

City of Cohoes

John McDonald for Mayor
Shawn Morse for Mayor
Bill Ricard for Common Council
Katie Mayo for Common Council
Ralph Signoracci for Common Council

City of Watervliet

Bob Carlson for Mayor

Town of Guilderland

Ken Runion for Town Supervisor
Patricia Slavick for Town Council
Paul Pastore for Town Council
David Bosworth for Town Council
Mike Ricard for Town Council
Rosemary Centi for Town Clerk
Jean Cataldo for Receiver of Taxes

Town of Bethlehem

Jack Cunningham for Town Board
Jeffrey Kuhn for Town Board
Frank Zeoli for Highway Superintendent

Town of New Scotland

Doug LaGrange for Town Supervisor
Patty Snyder for Town Board
Adam Greenberg for Town Board

County of Rensselaer

Rich McNally for District Attorney
Carmelo Laquidara for District Attorney

Rensselaer County Legislature

Cindy Doran for County Legislator
Flora Fasoldt for County Legislator
Mark Fleming for County Legislator
Kevin Harrington for County Legislator
Ed Manny for County Legislator
John Mooney for County Legislator
Lou Rosamilia for County Legislator
Peter Ryan for County Legislator
Linda Underwood for County Legislator

City of Troy

Lou Rosamilia for Mayor
Kevin McGrath for City Council
Bob Doherty for City Council
Anastasia Robertson for City Council
Peter Ryan for City Council
Bill Dunne for City Council

City of Rensselaer

Tom Nardacci for Common Council President
Tom Nardacci for Mayor

Town of Brunswick

Vito Grasso for Town Supervisor
Sue Haynes for Town Council

Town of East Greenbush

Bob Angelini for Town Supervisor
Bridget Fritz for Town Clerk
Andrea Smyth for Town Board

Town of Schodack

Tracey Rex for Town Board

Town of Niskayuna

Bill Chapman for Town Council

Judicial

Rich McNally for State Supreme Court Justice
Jo Anne Assini for Schenectady Family Court Judge
John Bailey for Guilderland Town Justice
Helena Heath-Roland for Albany City Court Judge
Helena Heath-Roland for Albany County Surrogate Court Judge
Robert Jacon for Rensselaer County Court Judge
Diane Lufkin-Schilling for East Greenbush Town Justice
Rika Murray for Albany County Family Court Judge
Amy O'Connor for Rensselaer County Family Court Judge
Jill Polk for Schenectady County Family Court Judge
Denise Randall for Guilderland Town Justice
David Rowley for Menands Village Justice
Stan Segal for Colonie Town Justice
Dick Sherwood for Guilderland Town Justice
Jennifer Sober for Schodack Town Justice
Gary Stiglmeier for Albany City Court Judge

Party Committees

Albany County Democratic Committee
Rensselaer County Democratic Committee
Schenectady County Democratic Committee
Bethlehem Democratic Committee
Coeymans Democratic Committee
Colonie Democratic Committee
Committee of the Majority
East Greenbush Democratic Committee
Guilderland Democratic Committee
Menands First Party
New Scotland Democratic Committee
Niskayuna Democratic Committee
North Greenbush Democratic Committee
Rensselaer City Democratic Committee
Schodack Democratic Committee
Sand Lake Democratic Committee
Your Village Party (Colonie)
Albany County Independence Party

Organized Labor

Edward Nadeau for Business Manager, Local 7 Plumbers and Steamfitters